Daily Court Schedule

 

 

BENTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

June 6 - 10,  2016

 

To check your court date you may go to:  www.courts.wa.gov/

 


DAY

DOCKET

TIME

COURTROOM

JUDGE

Monday

Probationary Hearings

 

 

 

 

Walk-in Arraignments

8:00 AM

                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In Custody Arraignments

9:00 AM

Jail

 

Probationary Hearings

1:00 PM

4

 

 

Tuesday

Walk-in Arraignments

8:00 AM

2

Osborne

 

Civil/Impound Hearings

8:30 AM

4

Burrowes

 

 

In Custody Arraignments

9:00 AM

Jail

Kathren

 

Anti-harassments

9:30 AM

4

Butler

 

 

Prosser State Pre Trials

9:30 AM

P

Tanner

 

Small Claims

10:00AM

         3       

 

 

BCSO Trials

1:00 PM

2

Butler   

 

Fail to Pay Fine Hearings

1:00 PM

   

 

 

Kennewick Contested Hearings

1:00 PM

5

Kathren

 

 

WSP and BCS contested hearings

1:00 PM

2

Osborne

 

Prosser Trials

1:30 PM

P

Tanner

Wednesday

BCSO Pre trials and Prosser ICA Pre trials

8:00 AM

6

Tanner

 

Richland and West Richland Pre trials

8:00 AM

5

Kathren

 

Kennewick Pre trials

8:00 AM

3

Burrowes

 

Walk-in Arraignments and WSP and Game Pre trials

8:00 AM

2

Osborne

 

Mental Health Court

9:00 AM

4

Butler

 

BCSO Pre trials

1:00 PM

6

Butler

 

Richland and West Richland Pre trials

1:00 PM

5

Kathren

 

Kennewick Pre trials

1:00 PM

3

Burrowes

 

Name Changes and Civil

1:00 PM

  6   

Protem

 

 

In Custody Arraignments

1:00 PM

Jail

Osborne

Thursday

Richland and West Richland Trials

8:00 AM

5

Kathren

 

WSP and Game Pre trials

8:00 AM

2

Osborne

 

Walk-in Arraignments and Kennewick Trials

8:00 AM

3

Burrowes

 

Prosser Mitigations

8:30 AM

P

 

 

In Custody Arraignments

9:00 AM

Jail

Butler

 

Prosser Arraignments

10:00AM

P

 

 

Prosser Warrant hearings

11:00AM

P

 

 

BCSO Pre trials

1:00 PM

6

Butler

 

Impound Hearings and Richland Contested Hearings

1:00 PM

5

Kathren

 

Kennewick Pre trials

1:00 PM

3

Burrowes

 

WSP and Game Trials and Contested Hearings

1:00 PM

2

Osborne

 

Prosser Pre trials

1:30 PM

P

 

Prosser Civil and No Contact Orders

1:30 PM

P

 

Friday

BCSO  Arraignments

8:00 AM

6

Butler

 

Richland/West Richland and Walk-in Arraignments

8:00 AM

5

Kathren

 

Kennewick and Walk-In Arraignments 8:00 AM

3

Burrowes

 

In Custody Arraignments

9:00 AM

Jail

Tanner

WSP/GAMES and Walk-in Arraignments 8:00 AM

2

Osborne

   Richland/ West Richland/ Kennewick/ Trial Readiness  1:00PM  5  Tanner

Small Claims

1:00 PM

6

Butler

 

Mitigations

1:00 PM

4

Burrowes

 

Courtroom P is located at the Benton County Courthouse in Prosser

 

DISCLAIMER

 

The information contained on this web page is meant to provide court scheduling information only.

It is our goal to provide information that will help the general public but we cannot provide legal opinions.

Due to the rapidly changing nature of the Court’s information on this internet page,

the Benton County District Court cannot insure 100% accuracy.

The data is provided for informational purposes only and may not have been updated

on the date you view it.

The Courts assume no liability for any legal consequences arising out of any information on this page.

       
       
       

       
      Benton County    620 Market Street    Prosser, Washington 99350
      Phone: (509) 786-5710 or (509) 783-1310
      Site Map   |   Contact Us   |   Employment   |   Powered by MunicipalCMS
      E-notify RSS Feeds Twitter Facebook 
       
      0